Data security

MovEvo Data Security

Person in responsibility:

Michael Omann (Founder)
Karawankenweg 15
9582 Ratnitz
Tel: +43 664 1263164
Mail: michael.omann@movevo.at

We have prepared this privacy policy (version 11.01.2019-111097717) to explain to you which information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options you have as a visitor to this site. The privacy policy is composed in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG),

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic Data Saving

If you visit a website, certain information is automatically created and stored, also on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
  • browser and browser version   
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • date and time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that this data will be seen in the event of unlawful conduct. The legal basis, in accordance with Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (lawfulness of processing), is that there is a legitimate interest in ensuring the correct operation of that data Web page by capturing web server logfiles.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail – outside of this website – we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis under Article 6 (1a) of the GDPR (lawfulness of processing) is that you give us consent to the processing of the data you enter. You can revoke this consent at any time – an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

As part of the services we can also special categories of data acc. Art. 9 para. 1 DSGVO, in particular information on the health of clients. For this we get, if necessary, gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7, Art. 9 (2) lit. a. DSGVO expressly consent of the customers and process the special categories of data otherwise for purposes of health care on the basis of Art. 9 (2) (h). DSGVO, § 22 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 b. Federal Data Protection Act.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the regulations of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) you have the following rights:

  • Right to be reported (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation (“Right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to limitation of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to notification – Notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or restriction processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR) Right of opposition (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority whose website you can find at https://www.youtube.com/. find dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following privacy policy we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person. You can find out more about possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet. We can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this safeguarding of the data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data. A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the web application, such as the web application. There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics) Example cookie data:

  • Name: _ga
  • Contact: 2 years
  • Usage: Website Visitor
  • Example Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152111097717

A distinction is made between three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and targeted cookies to improve the user experience. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the keyword “delete cookies Chrome” or “disable cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “Chrome” against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari. If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely.

To find out more about these and other questions, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=111097717. What information Google collects and what this data is used for can be found at https://www.google.com .com / intl / DE / policies / privacy /.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies von Google Analytics

  • _ga
    • Expiration time: 2 years
    • Use: Website Visitor Distinction
    • Examplee Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152111097717
  • _gid
    • Expiration time: 24 hours
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Exemple value: GA1.2.1687193234.152111097717
  • _gat_gtag_UA_
    • Expiration time: 1 minute
    • Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.
    • Example value:

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows website visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data to prevent Google’s use of your website and Google’s processing of such information by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before any storage or processing of the data takes place.

More information about IP anonymization can be found on https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics Demographics and Interests Reports

We have turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The demographics and interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us – without this data to be able to assign individual persons – to make a better picture of our users. Learn more about the advertising features at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can stop using your Google Account’s activities and information under “Advertising settings” at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated via checkbox.

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google to use Google Analytics by accepting the “Data Processing Supplement” in Google Analytics. You can read more about the Google Analytics Addendum here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts. By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data. The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they handle your data:

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use features of Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. Which features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can access here https: / /developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ . By visiting our website information can be sent to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not wish to do so, please log out of Facebook. You can find the privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Instagram Privacy Policy

On our website, we use Instagram social media network Instagram, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA. We can display images and videos using Embed Embed Instagram features Invoking pages that use such features, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) will be transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated. Should you have an Instagram account and be logged in, this data will be your personal account and that The privacy policy, which information collects Instagram and how to use this information can be found on https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Pinterest Privacy Policy

We use buttons and widgets on our site from the social media network Pinterest, Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated. You can find the privacy policy, what information Pinterest collects and how they are used at https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy.

Source: Created with the privacy generator of Content Marketing AdSimple.In cooperation with finanzblogger.at